KAUPAN KAUTTO.NET EHDOT JA SELOSTEET:

KAUTTO.NET TERMS AND POLICIES:

 

1) 🇫🇮 SUOMEKSI – IN FINNISH

1.1 KÄYTTÖEHDOT

1.2 REKISTERISELOSTE

 

 

2) 🇬🇧 ENGLANNIKSI – IN ENGLISH

2.1 TERMS OF USE

2.2 PRIVACY POLICY

 

 

1) 🇫🇮 SUOMEKSI:

1.1 KÄYTTÖEHDOT

SOPIMUS
Tuotteiden tilaaminen kaupasta (KAUTTO.NET, Yrityksen Kautto & Konstig Oy Verkkokauppa, jäljempänä “Kauppa”), tilin rekisteröinti Kaupassa ja / tai pääsy Kaupaan (joko rekisteröityneenä käyttäjänä tai vieraana ilman rekisteröitymistä) mobiililaitteeltasi, tietokoneeltasi tai muusta laitteistosta (jäljempänä “Laite”) ) ja / tai milloin tahansa napsauttamalla “HYVÄKSYN” tai vastaavaa muuta painiketta, linkkiä tai napsautussivua muodostavat suostumuksesi näihin käyttöehtoihin ja KAUTTO.NETin tietosuojakäytäntöön (saatavana osoitteessa https: //kautto.net/privacy/), jotka muodostavat yhdessä laillisesti sitovan sopimuksen käyttäjän (sinä) ja KAUTTO.NETin välillä (jälejmpänä “sopimus”).

Oikeutesi käyttää verkkosivustoa ja tilata tuotteita kauppasta riippuvat sopimuksen ehtojen noudattamisesta. hänen on luettava nämä käyttöehdot ja tietosuojakäytäntömme huolellisesti ennen kauppaan pääsyä. Jos et hyväksy tämän sopimuksen ehtoja, et saa käyttää kauppaa tai tilata tuotteita kaupasta. Printmotor hoitaa myymälän tilauksia asiakkaan puolesta. Kaupan omistaja. KATO.NET toimii myyntinä myymälän asiakkaille (”käyttäjät”) ja Printmotor toimittaa tuotteet (”tuotteet”), jotka käyttäjä on ostanut myymälästä kolmannen osapuolen logistiikkayrityksen kautta. Tämän sopimuksen mukaisia ​​Printmotorin ja Kaupan omistajan palveluita kutsutaan yhdessä nimellä “Palvelut”.

KAUTTO.NET: n (“Kautto & Konstig Oy”), verkkosivuston, verkkokaupan sekä myymälä- ja markkinointioperaattorin yhteystiedot:

Nimi: Kautto & Konstig Oy
Y-tunnus: 3117717-5
Osoite: Rautatienkatu 21 B, 5. kerros, 33100 Tampere
Verkkosivusto: www.kautto.net
Sähköposti: samuel@kautto.net
ALV-numero: FI31177175

Myymälätilausten ja toimitusten operaattorin Printmotorin yhteystiedot:

Nimi: Printmotor Ltd
Y-tunnus: 0824433-3
Osoite: Sorvaajankatu 11, 00880 Helsinki
Verkkosivusto: www.printmotor.com
Sähköpostiosoite: support@printmotor.com
ALV-numero: FI08244333

PALVELUN KÄYTTÖ
2.1. Palvelu on tarkoitettu yksityishenkilöille, laitoksille ja yrityksille.

2.2. Sinun on oltava vähintään 18-vuotias tilataksesi tuotteita Kaupasta.

 

TILAA PROSESSI
3.1. Käyttäjä voi tilata tuotteita kaupasta ilman rekisteröitymistä, mutta käyttäjän on kuitenkin annettava käyttäjän nimi, osoite, puhelinnumero ja sähköpostiosoite sekä kaikki muut tiedot, joita KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy tai Printmotor tarvitsevat tämän velvollisuuksien täyttämiseksi. Sopimus, mukaan lukien tuotteiden toimitus. Edellä mainittujen tietojen lisäksi yhteisö- ja yritysasiakkaat voivat antaa kaupparekisterinumeronsa ja arvonlisäveronumeronsa.

3.2. Tilaamalla Tuotteen Käyttäjä takaa, että hän on lukenut tämän sopimuksen määräykset, hyväksyy nämä ehdot ja takaa tämän sopimuksen noudattamisen.

3.3. Yrityksen puolesta tilaava käyttäjä takaa, että hänellä on riittävät valtuudet tilata kyseiset tuotteet ja sitoa kyseinen yritys tähän sopimukseen ja Tuotteiden tilauksesta johtuviin maksuvelvoitteisiin.

KÄYTTÄJÄN VASTUUT
4.1. Käyttäjä ottaa vastuun kaikesta toiminnasta, jonka Käyttäjä suorittaa Kaupassa, ja sitoutuu maksamaan ilmoitetun hinnan Tuotteesta, jonka Käyttäjä ostaa Kaupasta seuraamalla Käyttäjälle tilausprosessin aikana annettuja maksuohjeita. Käyttäjällä on valtuudet varmistaa Käyttäjän tilin käyttäjänimen ja salasanan turvallisuus.

4.2. Käyttäjä takaa, että rekisteröintiprosessin tai tilausprosessin aikana antamat tiedot (ja kaikki ilmoitukset tällaisten tietojen muuttumisesta) ovat oikeita ja oikeita. Käyttäjän on varmistettava, että tilausprosessin aikana toimitetaan oikeat ja pätevät tiedot toimitusta varten. Jos toimitusta ei voida suorittaa käyttäjän antaman väärän toimitusosoitteen vuoksi, KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy tai Printmotor ei vaadita hyvitystä tai korvausta.

4.3. Käyttäjiä vaaditaan kaikilta omilta Laitteiltaan, Internet-yhteyksiltä ja ohjelmistoilta sekä kaikista niistä aiheutuvista kustannuksista. Käyttäjät sitoutuvat olemaan yrittämättä vahingoittaa, hakkeroida, halkeamia, käänteistä suunnittelua tai muuten häiritä Palveluja missään maanosassa.

TIETOSUOJAKÄYTÄNTÖ
5.1. Palvelujen käyttämiseksi ja tuotteiden ostamiseksi Kaupasta Käyttäjän on annettava oikeat henkilökohtaiset ja muut tiedot, jotka ovat tarpeen Palvelujen käyttöön ja Tuotteiden tilaamiseen. Palvelu tallentaa tarvittavat henkilötiedot, joita tarvitaan palvelun tarjoamiseen, ostettujen tuotteiden toimittamiseen ja muutoin palvelun toimintojen helpottamiseksi. Nämä henkilötiedot voivat sisältää mm. käyttäjän etu- ja sukunimi, puhelinnumero, osoite ja sähköpostiosoite. Lisätietoja henkilötietojen tallentamisesta ja käsittelystä löytyy tietosuojakäytännöstä.

KAUTTO.NET-kaupan tietosuojakäytäntöä sovelletaan tähän sopimukseen ja kaikkiin henkilötietojen toimittamiseen.

Tilaaminen ja maksuehdot
6.1. Tilauksen katsotaan sitovan Käyttäjää, kun tilaus viimeistellään Kaupassa. Tilauksen katsotaan sitovan KAUTTO.NET: tä ja Kautto & Konstig Oy: tä KAUTTO.NET: n tai Kautto & Kon: n jälkeen

1.2 KAUTTO.NET Rekisteriseloste:

KAUTTO.NET Rekisteri- ja tietosuojaseloste

Tämä on Kautto & Konstig Oy:n henkilötietolain (10 ja 24 §) ja EU:n yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen (GDPR) mukainen rekisteri- ja tietosuojaseloste joka koskee KAUTTO.NET -palveluja ja verkkokauppaa. Laadittu 2.6.2021.

 

  1. Rekisterinpitäjä

Kautto & Konstig Oy

Rautatienkatu 21 B, 5. krs

33100 Tampere

 

  1. Rekisteristä vastaava yhteyshenkilö

Samuel Kautto, samuel@kautto.net, 044148486

 

  1. Rekisterin nimi

Verkkokaupan asiakasrekisteri

 

  1. Oikeusperuste ja henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus

EU:n yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen mukainen oikeusperuste henkilötietojen käsittelylle on jokin tai useampi seuraavista:
– henkilön suostumus (dokumentoitu, vapaaehtoinen, yksilöity, tietoinen ja yksiselitteinen)
– sopimus, jossa rekisteröity on osapuolena

  • asiakassuhde

Henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus on yhteydenpito asiakkaisiin, verkkokaupan toiminnan takaaminen (toimitukset, asiakaspalvelu jne.), asiakassuhteen ylläpito ja markkinointi.

Tietoja ei käytetä automatisoituun päätöksentekoon tai profilointiin.

 

  1. Rekisterin tietosisältö

Rekisteriin tallennettavia tietoja ovat: henkilön nimi, asema, yritys/organisaatio, yhteystiedot (puhelinnumero, sähköpostiosoite, osoite), www-sivustojen osoitteet, verkkoyhteyden IP-osoite, tunnukset/profiilit sosiaalisen median palveluissa, tiedot tilatuista palveluista ja niiden muutoksista, laskutustiedot, muut asiakassuhteeseen ja tilattuihin palveluihin liittyvät tiedot.

 

  1. Säännönmukaiset tietolähteet

Rekisteriin tallennettavat tiedot saadaan asiakkaalta mm. www-lomakkeilla lähetetyistä viesteistä, sähköpostitse, puhelimitse, sosiaalisen median palvelujen kautta, sopimuksista, tilauksista, asiakastapaamisista ja muista tilanteista, joissa asiakas luovuttaa tietojaan.

 

  1. Tietojen säännönmukaiset luovutukset ja tietojen siirto EU:n tai ETA:n ulkopuolelle

Tietoja ei luovuteta säännönmukaisesti muille tahoille. Tietoja voidaan julkaista vain siltä osin kuin niin on sovittu asiakkaan kanssa.

Tietoja voidaan siirtää rekisterinpitäjän toimesta myös EU:n tai ETA:n ulkopuolelle.

 

  1. Rekisterin suojauksen periaatteet

Rekisterin käsittelyssä noudatetaan huolellisuutta ja tietojärjestelmien avulla käsiteltävät tiedot suojataan asianmukaisesti. Jos rekisteritietoja säilytetään Internet-palvelimilla, niiden laitteiston fyysisestä ja digitaalisesta tietoturvasta huolehditaan asiaankuuluvasti. Rekisterinpitäjä huolehtii siitä, että tallennettuja tietoja sekä palvelimien käyttöoikeuksia ja muita henkilötietojen turvallisuuden kannalta kriittisiä tietoja käsitellään luottamuksellisesti ja vain niiden työntekijöiden toimesta, joiden työnkuvaan se kuuluu.

 

  1. Tarkastusoikeus ja oikeus vaatia tiedon korjaamista

Jokaisella rekisterissä olevalla henkilöllä on oikeus tarkistaa rekisteriin tallennetut tietonsa ja vaatia mahdollisen virheellisen tiedon korjaamista tai puutteellisen tiedon täydentämistä. Mikäli henkilö haluaa tarkistaa hänestä tallennetut tiedot tai vaatia niihin oikaisua, pyyntö tulee lähettää kirjallisesti rekisterinpitäjälle. Rekisterinpitäjä voi pyytää tarvittaessa pyynnön esittäjää todistamaan henkilöllisyytensä. Rekisterinpitäjä vastaa asiakkaalle EU:n tietosuoja-asetuksessa säädetyssä ajassa (pääsääntöisesti kuukauden kuluessa).

 

  1. Muut henkilötietojen käsittelyyn liittyvät oikeudet

Rekisterissä olevalla henkilöllä on oikeus pyytää häntä koskevien henkilötietojen poistamiseen rekisteristä (“oikeus tulla unohdetuksi”). Niin ikään rekisteröidyillä on muut EU:n yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen mukaiset oikeudet kuten henkilötietojen käsittelyn rajoittaminen tietyissä tilanteissa. Pyynnöt tulee lähettää kirjallisesti rekisterinpitäjälle. Rekisterinpitäjä voi pyytää tarvittaessa pyynnön esittäjää todistamaan henkilöllisyytensä. Rekisterinpitäjä vastaa asiakkaalle EU:n tietosuoja-asetuksessa säädetyssä ajassa (pääsääntöisesti kuukauden kuluessa).

 

 

 

2) 🇬🇧 IN ENGLISH:

1.1 TERMS OF USE
  1. AGREEMENT

Ordering products from the store (“Store”), registering an account in the Store and/or accessing the Store (whether as a registered user or as a guest without registration) from your mobile device, your computer or other hardware (“Device”) and/or at any time clicking “I AGREE” or such other button, link or click-through, constitutes your agreement to these Terms of Use and to KAUTTO.NET’s Privacy Policy (available at https://konstig.hostaan.tv/kautto/privacy, which collectively form a legally binding agreement between you and KAUTTO.NET (the “Agreement”). Your right to use the website and order products from the Store is conditioned upon compliance with the terms of the Agreement. We urge you to read these Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy carefully before accessing the Store. If you do not agree to the terms of this Agreement, you may not access the Store or order products from the Store. Printmotor operates the Store’s orders on behalf of the Store Owner. KAUTTO.NET acts as a seller towards the customers of the Store (“Users”) and Printmotor delivers the products (“Products”) purchased by the User from the Store using a third party logistics company. Printmotor’s and Store Owner’s services pursuant to this Agreement are hereinafter referred to collectively as the “Services”.

Contact details of KAUTTO.NET (“Kautto & Konstig Oy”), the website, web store and store sales & marketing operator:

Name: Kautto & Konstig Oy
Business ID: 3117717-5
Address: Rautatienkatu 21 B, 5. krs, 33100 Tampere
Web site: www.kautto.net
Email: samuel@kautto.net
VAT Number: FI31177175

Contact details of Printmotor, the store orders and deliveries operator:

Name: Printmotor Ltd
Business ID: 0824433-3
Address: Sorvaajankatu 11, FI-00880 Helsinki
Web site: www.printmotor.com
Email address: support@printmotor.com
VAT Number: FI08244333

  1. USE OF THE SERVICE

2.1. The Service is intended for private individuals, institutions and companies.

2.2. You must be 18 years or older to order products from the Store.

 

  1. ORDER PROCESS

3.1. The User can order Products from the Store without registration, however the User must provide the User’s name, address, phone number and email address, and any other details required by KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy or Printmotor to fulfil its obligations under this Agreement, including delivery of Products. In addition to the above mentioned information, the institutional and corporate customers may provide their trade registry number and VAT number.

3.2. By placing an order for a Product, the User warrants that he/she has read the provisions of this Agreement, agrees to these provisions and warrants to comply with this Agreement.

3.3. The User ordering on behalf of a company warrants that he/she has sufficient authority to order the Products in question and to bind that company to this Agreement and to the payment obligations arising from the order of the Products.

  1. USER RESPONSIBILITIES

4.1. The User accepts responsibility for all activities that the User conducts in the Store and agrees to pay the indicated price of the Product(s) the User purchases from the Store by following the payment instructions given to the User during the ordering process. The User shall be liable for ensuring the security of the User’s account username and password.

4.2. The User warrants that the information the User provides during the registration process or ordering process (and any notification of change of such information) is true and correct. The User has to ensure that correct and valid information for the purposes of the delivery are provided during the order process. If the delivery cannot be carried out due to a wrong delivery address provided by the User, KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy or Printmotor shall not be liable for any refund or compensation.

4.3. Users shall be liable for all their own Devices, internet connectivity and software and any costs thereof. Users agree to not attempt to damage, hack, crack, reverse engineer, or otherwise interfere with the Services in any manner.

  1. PRIVACY POLICY

5.1. In order to use the Services and to purchase Products from the Store, the User must provide correct personal and other information necessary for the use of the Services and order of Products. The Service stores necessary personal data required to offer the Service, deliver the purchased Products and otherwise facilitate the functionalities of the Service. This personal data may include e.g. user’s first and last name, phone number, address and email address. More information on the storing and processing of personal data is found in the Privacy Policy.

KAUTTO.NET Shop’s Privacy Policy shall apply to this Agreement and any submission of personal data.

  1. ORDERING AND PAYMENT TERMS

6.1. An order shall be considered binding on the User when the order is finalized in the Store. An order shall be considered binding on KAUTTO.NET and Kautto & Konstig Oy after KAUTTO.NET or Kautto & Konstig Oy have received the User’s payment in full and sent an order confirmation to the User.

6.2. Unless otherwise agreed by KAUTTO.NET or Kautto & Konstig Oy, payment must be received by KAUTTO.NET or Kautto & Konstig Oy prior to acceptance and shipping of any order.

6.3. Printmotor, KAUTTO.NET and Kautto & Konstig Oy reserve the right to reject any order in its sole discretion.

6.4. KAUTTO.NET Shop uses WooCommerce and Stripe (www.stripe.com) for all payments from the Users. Stripe currently offers payments by Visa and MasterCard credit, debit and electron cards. KAUTTO.NET may also introduce other additional payment methods.

  1. PRODUCT PRICES

7.1. The product price is the price displayed for the Product in the Store at the time of ordering.

7.2. All Product prices and delivery charges are displayed in euros (EUR) unless other currency is specified.

7.3. For all orders within the EU to individual consumers, product prices and delivery charges include VAT.

7.4. For all orders outside of EU and to VAT-registered companies within EU, the currently applicable Finnish VAT will be deducted from the value of the order.

7.5. When ordering from outside the EU, the User agrees to pay for any local taxes, customs duties, clearance charges and other comparable costs.

  1. DELIVERY

8.1. Production and delivery times may vary. Delivery time is determined by availability of the Product and order destination. The User will see the estimated delivery time in the order confirmation.

8.2 KAUTTO.NET and Kautto & Konstig Oy use a third party service provider for the delivery of the goods and therefore any delivery times provided by Printmotor or KAUTTO.NET are estimates only and KAUTTO.NET or Kautto & Konstig Oy shall not be liable for any reasonable delay in delivery.

8.3. KAUTTO.NET or Kautto & Konstig Oy shall not be liable for any delays in performing or failure to perform any obligations under this Agreement, which are directly attributable to causes beyond its reasonable control (force majeure), including, but not limited to, fires, strikes, labor disputes, war, acts or intervention by any governmental authority, failure of a common carrier, supplier, hardware, software, browser, or communications equipment, or network failure, congestion, or malfunction.

8.4. KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy and Printmotor reserve the right to deliver different products ordered in the same time separately.

8.5. KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy and Printmotor may, at their sole discretion, restrict the possibility to deliver Products to certain geographical areas.

  1. CANCELLATION AND RETURNS

9.1. Normal, non-printed on demand, not customized and not limited or special ordered products are returnable within 14 days from purchase. Returned goods must be unused, unopened and in it’s original sales condition. All costs for returning the goods are to be paid by the User. The User shall send the products to the address of KAUTTO.NET or Kautto & Konstig Oy set out above in contact details section with a delivery method of User’s choice. After KAUTTO.NET / Eventa has received the returned products, Kautto & Konstig Oy shall reimburse the price of the products to the credit card or other card the User has used for the payment of the products. All print products in the store are customized and printed each uniquely for each customer. Custom orders and Special orders are NON RETURNABLE and CANNOT BE CANCELLED once placed due to the custom and made to order processes involved.

9.2. In case the User deems that the Products are faulty or have defects, the User may lodge a complaint to KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy or Printmotor by contacting them via email at samuel.kautto@kautto.net or support@printmotor.com. KAUTTO.NET, Kautto & Konstig Oy and Printmotor may require that the defected Product is returned to Printmotor or Kautto & Konstig Oy in order to verify the defects and to improve the quality of Products. KAUTTO.NET or Kautto & Konstig Oy shall replace the defected Product by sending the User a new Product.

9.3 In case a Product is misplaced or defected during the delivery, the User has the right to receive a new Product without additional costs to the User. Replacing the Product with a new one constitutes Printmotor’s sole liability in case of misplaced or defected Product.

  1. CHANGES TO THE SERVICE AND THIS AGREEMENT

Kautto & Konstig Oy and KAUTTO.NET reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove parts of these Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy and the Service at any given time by posting the amended versions in the Store, and in case of substantial changes, by notifying Users.

  1. GOVERNING LAW AND JURISDICTION

This Agreement shall be governed by the laws of Finland, excluding its conflicts-of-law provisions.

Any disputes arising out of this Agreement will be referred to Helsingin käräjäoikeus (Helsinki District Court) as the court of first instance. Consumers are entitled to bring action in the court of first instance of their domicile. In case of disputes, consumers may also resort to the Consumer Complaints Board (kuluttajariita.fi) or the Online Dispute Resolution service provided by the European Commission (ec.europa.eu/odr).

 

2.2 PRIVACY POLICY

 

KAUTTO.NET Registry Description:

KAUTTO.NET Registry and Privacy Statement

This is a registry and Data Protection Statement in accordance with Kautto & Konstig Oy’s Personal Data Act (Sections 10 and 24) and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) that applies to KAUTTO.NET services and online shopping. Prepared on 2.6.2021.

 

Registrar
Kautto & Konstig Oy

Rautatienkatu 21 B, 5th floor

33100 Tampere

 

Contact person responsible for the register
Samuel Kautto, samuel@kautto.net, 0451464886

 

Name of the register
KAUTTO.NET WEB customer register

 

Legal basis and purpose of the processing of personal data
The legal basis for the processing of personal data under the EU General Data Protection Regulation is one or more of the following:
– consent of the person (documented, voluntary, identified, informed and unambiguous)
– a contract to which the data subject is a party

custom
The purpose of the processing of personal data is to communicate with customers, guarantee the operation of e-commerce (deliveries, customer service, etc.), maintain customer relations and marketing.

The data is not used for automated decision making or profiling.

 

Information content of the register
The information stored in the register includes: person’s name, position, company / organization, contact information (phone number, e-mail address, address), website addresses, network IP address, IDs / profiles in social media services, information about subscribed services and their changes, billing information, other information related to the customer relationship and the services ordered.

 

Regular sources of information
The information stored in the register is obtained from the customer e.g. Messages sent via web forms, e-mail, telephone, via social media services, contracts, orders, customer appointments and other situations in which the customer discloses their information.

 

Regular transfers of data and transfers of data outside the EU or the EEA
The information is not regularly disclosed to other parties. Information may only be published to the extent agreed with the customer.

Data may also be transferred by the controller outside the EU or the EEA.

 

Registry security principles
The register shall be handled with due care and the information processed by the information systems shall be adequately protected. If registry information is stored on Internet servers, the physical and digital security of their hardware is adequately addressed. The controller shall ensure that the data stored, as well as the access rights to the servers and other information critical to the security of personal data, are treated confidentially and only by the employees whose job description it includes.

 

Right of inspection and right to request correction of information
Every person in the register has the right to check the information stored in the register and to request the correction of any incorrect information or the completion of incomplete information. If a person wishes to check the data stored about him or her or request a correction, the request must be sent in writing to the data controller. If necessary, the controller may ask the applicant to prove his or her identity. The controller will respond to the customer within the timeframe set out in the EU Data Protection Regulation (generally within one month).

 

Other rights related to the processing of personal data
A person in the register has the right to request the removal of his or her personal data from the register (“the right to be forgotten”). Data subjects also have other rights under the EU’s general data protection regulation, such as restrictions on the processing of personal data in certain situations. Requests must be sent in writing to the controller. If necessary, the controller may ask the applicant to prove his or her identity. The controller will respond to the customer within the time limit set by the EU Data Protection Regulation (generally within one month).